Usseek.Com - Info usseek.com

usseek.com receives about 12,800 unique visitors and 34,816 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $148.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $74,104.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usseek.com is ranked number 46,085 in the world and 0.00256% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Overland Park, KS, 66207, United States and links to network IP address 216.55.187.119.

About - usseek.com

How popular is usseek.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
384,000
Daily Pageviews:
34,816 (2.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00256% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.3%14.6%43101
Brazil 11.5%15.5%11541
China 7.7%8.1%37803
Germany 6.5%9.5%22084
Japan 6.4%3.4%44238
France 4.7%2.1%33736
United Kingdom 4.5%7.5%24467
Russian Federation 3.9%3.7%34935
Italy 2.8%1.5%42010
Netherlands 2.7%1.9%19178
Australia 2.3%2.7%19132
India 1.9%1.8%122642
South Africa 1.8%2.2%13274
Canada 1.6%1.4%41895
Spain 1.6%0.9%62691
Switzerland 1.4%1.6%14077
Turkey 1.4%1.6%31026
Belgium 1.3%1.5%16355
Iran 1.1%0.7%52871
Czech Republic 1.0%0.9%19034
Ukraine 0.8%1.0%23182
Thailand 0.7%0.5%35493
Colombia 0.7%0.3%27374

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usseek.com
100.00%100.00%3.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush usseek.com
Domain:
  usseek.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
423
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is usseek.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much usseek.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$148.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$54,020.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,083$58.30
United Kingdom 2,611$16.27
Germany 3,308$15.98
Brazil 5,396$9.55
China 2,820$8.71
Australia 940$7.08
Japan 1,184$3.79
France 731$3.44
Canada 487$3.42
Switzerland 557$3.38
South Africa 766$3.38
Netherlands 662$3.37
Russian Federation 1,288$2.62
Belgium 522$2.57
Italy 522$1.82
India 627$1.00
Czech Republic 313$0.68
Turkey 557$0.61
Ukraine 348$0.48
Thailand 174$0.44
Spain 313$0.35
Iran 244$0.28
Colombia 104$0.14

How much money do usseek.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$24.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$744.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,060.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,273
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
128,199
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,559,760
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 915$10.49
Germany 959$4.63
United Kingdom 418$2.60
Australia 188$1.42
China 367$1.13
Canada 122$0.85
Switzerland 100$0.61
Brazil 324$0.57
Netherlands 112$0.57
France 80$0.38
Italy 89$0.31
Belgium 63$0.31
India 175$0.28
Russian Federation 77$0.16
Japan 36$0.11
Czech Republic 31$0.07
South Africa 15$0.07
Spain 60$0.07
Ukraine 45$0.06
Iran 39$0.05
Turkey 39$0.04
Thailand 10$0.03
Colombia 8$0.01

How much is usseek.com worth?

Website Value:
$74,104.04

Where is usseek.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.55.187.119
ASN:
AS10316 
ISP:
Codero 
Server Location:
Overland Park
KS
66207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.55.187.119

How fast does usseek.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1660 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  14
Vendor reliability:
  14
Privacy:
  14
Child safety:
  12

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to usseek.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 27 Oct 2012 21:23:51 GMT
Server: Apache
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX redir.epik.com 300
A 216.55.187.119 300
SOA 300
Mname ns3.epik.com
Rname hostmaster.usseek.com
Serial Number 17
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.epik.com 300
NS ns3.epik.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-07-13
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: USSEEK.COM

Registrant:
WeDirect, Inc.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=USSEEK.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: USSEEK.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-oct-2011
Creation Date: 13-jul-2002
Expiration Date: 13-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Oct 2012 21:23:25 UTC <<<
Last update was 323 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usseek.com widget