Usseek.Com - Info usseek.com

usseek.com receives about 6,500 unique visitors and 20,800 (3.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,189.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usseek.com is ranked number 58,449 in the world and 0.0013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Overland Park, KS, 66207, United States and links to network IP address 216.55.187.119. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with usseek.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is usseek.com?

6.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
195,000
Pages per Visit:
3.20
Daily Pageviews:
20,800
Alexa Rank:
58,449 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0013%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:20
Bounce rate:
34.25%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
10.88%
Referral:
9.83%
Search:
79.21%
Social:
0.08%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%16.8%49564
Japan 10.3%7.6%35453
Germany 8.3%19.1%22374
Brazil 6.6%3.7%23137
Mexico 6.3%6.1%12207
Russian Federation 4.2%4.2%48991
Korea, Republic of 4.0%1.6%27459
Italy 3.3%2.3%42430
Spain 3.3%3.8%35139
United Kingdom 3.2%5.4%46726
Canada 2.3%2.1%40520
India 1.8%1.0%119592
South Africa 1.4%1.3%24594
Australia 1.3%0.6%56707
Poland 1.3%0.9%52746
Argentina 1.2%0.9%26501
Chile 1.0%0.6%18844
Turkey 0.9%1.1%52624
Romania 0.9%1.2%27541
Sweden 0.8%0.4%39874
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%18378
Serbia 0.7%0.7%13909
Greece 0.6%0.4%46727
Thailand 0.6%0.7%39905
Israel 0.5%0.4%34031
Ukraine 0.5%0.7%49405

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usseek.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush usseek.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  usseek.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is usseek.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much usseek.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$87.66
Monthly Revenue:
$2,629.80
Yearly Revenue:
$31,995.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,494$40.08
Germany 3,973$19.19
United Kingdom 1,123$7.00
Japan 1,581$5.06
Canada 437$3.06
Russian Federation 874$1.77
Italy 478$1.67
Brazil 770$1.36
Mexico 1,269$1.23
South Africa 270$1.19
Australia 125$0.94
Spain 790$0.88
Korea, Republic of 333$0.77
Israel 83$0.49
Sweden 83$0.44
Thailand 146$0.36
Poland 187$0.34
India 208$0.33
Romania 250$0.29
Turkey 229$0.25
Argentina 187$0.22
Ukraine 146$0.20
Greece 83$0.15
Serbia 146$0.13
Chile 125$0.13
Venezuela 166$0.11

How much money do usseek.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$494.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,018.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,965
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
88,957
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,082,316
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 629$7.21
Germany 1,152$5.56
United Kingdom 180$1.12
Canada 109$0.77
Italy 81$0.28
Australia 25$0.19
Spain 150$0.17
Japan 47$0.15
Sweden 23$0.12
Poland 62$0.11
Mexico 114$0.11
Russian Federation 52$0.11
India 58$0.09
Israel 16$0.09
Brazil 46$0.08
Romania 52$0.06
Greece 32$0.06
Argentina 26$0.03
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
Ukraine 19$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Serbia 25$0.02
Thailand 9$0.02
Turkey 16$0.02
Chile 16$0.02
Venezuela 5$0.00

How much is usseek.com worth?

Website Value:
$44,189.86

Where is usseek.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.55.187.119
ASN:
AS18501 
ISP:
Codero 
Server Location:
Overland Park
KS
66207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.55.187.119

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does usseek.com load?

Average Load Time:
(438 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  15
Vendor reliability:
  15
Privacy:
  15
Child safety:
  13

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

usseek.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.usseek.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Jan 17 17:13:15 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 17 17:13:15 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

usseek.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.usseek.com/
Server: Kestrel
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 30 Dec 2017 12:29:28 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Kestrel
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sat, 30 Dec 2017 12:29:29 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX redir.epik.com 300
A 216.55.187.119 300
SOA 300
Mname ns3.epik.com
Rname hostmaster.usseek.com
Serial Number 17
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.epik.com 300
NS ns3.epik.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-07-13
Domain Age:
15 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.epik.com...
Domain Name: USSEEK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 88376317_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.epik.com
Registrar URL: http://www.epik.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-26T20:57:34Z
Creation Date: 2002-07-13T17:09:19Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-13T17:09:19Z
Registrar: Epik, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 617
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252025160
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited -- https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Privacy Administrator
Registrant Organization: Anonymize, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 742
Registrant City: Bellevue
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: 4253668810
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Privacy Administrator
Admin Organization: Anonymize, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 742
Admin City: Bellevue
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 4253668810
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Privacy Administrator
Tech Organization: Anonymize, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 742
Tech City: Bellevue
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 4253668810
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS3.EPIK.COM
Name Server: NS4.EPIK.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-26T20:57:34Z <<<

All registrar data, including registrant WHOIS data, is provided for public, non-commerical use only. Any information made available by InTrust Domains and its affiliate registrars shall not be collected, distributed or used for any commercial activity. Third parties to agree not to use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and wireless alerts.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: USSEEK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 88376317_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.epik.com
Registrar URL: http://www.epik.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-26T20:57:34Z
Creation Date: 2002-07-13T17:09:19Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-13T17:09:19Z
Registrar: Epik, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 617
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS3.EPIK.COM
Name Server: NS4.EPIK.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-30T12:29:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with usseek.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usseek.com widget